DAY DATE COMPETITION
Sun 20th Mar Captain v Vice-Captain (12:00)
Wed 23rd Mar Medal
Fri 25th Mar Winter Golf Dinner
Sun 27th Mar New Members Day
Sat 26th Mar Vice Captain's Prize (Medal)
Wed 30th Mar Medal
Sat 2nd Apr Broadfold Gifts Medal (OoM)/Littlejohn Cup Qualifier (Medal)
Mon-Sat 4th-9th Apr Scottish Boys Championship
Sun 10th Apr Stableford
Wed 13th Apr Urgent Glazing Medal (OoM)
Sat 16th Apr Captain's Prize & Belhaven Qualifier (Medal)
Sun 17th Apr Texas Scramble Open (4 Person Team) 08:00-13:30hrs
Wed 20th Apr Stableford
Sat 23rd Apr Stableford
Sun 24th Apr Sunday Stableford-Black Tees/Medal-Yellow Tees
Wed 27th Apr Bain Trophy Qualifier (Medal)
Sat 30th Apr Stableford – Lombard Qualifier
Wed 4th May Urgent Glazing Medal (OoM)/H McDermott Qualifier
Sat 7th May Broadfold Gifts Medal & Spring Meeting (OoM)
Sun 8th May Mixed Greensome Open (09:00-12:00hrs)
Sun 8th May Inter-Club Match v Downfield (at Downfield) Tee off 12:00hrs
Wed 11th May Stableford-Black Tees/Medal-Yellow Tees
Sat 14th May Medal
Sun 15th May Inter-Club Match v St Andrews New (at Murcar Links) Tee off 13:00hrs
Sun 15th May Sunday Medal
Wed 18th May Medal
Sat 21st May Steven Cowie Memorial (Stableford)
Sun 22nd May Inter-Club Match v Scotscraig (at Murcar Links) Tee off 13:00hrs
Sun 22nd May Ladies Championship (Murcar) (09:15-10:15hrs)
Wed 25th May Stableford
Sat 28th May Centenary Shield/Gleneagles Medal
Tue 31st May Aberdeen Pennant League – Murcar Links v Northern
Wed 1st Jun Urgent Glazing Medal (OoM)/H McDermott Qualifier
Sat 4th Jun Club Championship Round 1
Sun 5th Jun Club Championship Round 2
Wed 8th Jun Medal
Sat 11th Jun Broadfold Gifts Medal (OoM) & Summer Meeting
Tue 14th Jun Aberdeen Pennant League – Bon Accord v Murcar Links
Wed 15th Jun Stableford
Thu 16th Jun Club Championship – 13-28hcp – First Round ties
Fri 17th Jun Club Championship – Scr-12hcp – First Round ties
Sat 18th Jun Medal-Black Tees/Medal-Yellow Tees
Sun 19th Jun Sunday Medal
Sun 19th Jun Inter-Club Match v Hopeman (at Murcar Links) Tee off 13:00hrs TBC
Mon 20th Jun Club Championship – Scratch – First Round ties
Tue 21st Jun Club Championship – All Sections – Second Round ties
Wed 22nd Jun Stableford
Thu 23rd Jun Senior Gents Stableford Open (08:00-13:00hrs)
Thu 23rd Jun Aberdeen Pennant League – Peterculter v Murcar Links
Tue 28th Jun Aberdeen Pennant League – Murcar Links v Portlethen
Wed 29th Jun Medal-Black Tees/Medal-Yellow Tees
Sat 2nd Jul Broadfold Gifts Medal (OoM)/Secretary's Prize
Sun 3rd Jul Gents 36 Hole Open/Bannerman Trophy (07:00-15:30hrs)
Mon 4th Jul Club Championship Semi Finals Night
Tue 5th Jul Club Championship Semi Finals Night (Prov)
Wed 6th Jul Urgent Glazing Medal (OoM)/H McDermott Qualifier
Fri 8th Jul Club Championship Finals Night
Sat 9th Jul Medal
Mon 11th Jul ALCGA Open
Wed 13th Jul Stableford
Sat 16th Jul Billy Stewart Cup (Medal)
Sun 17th Jul Sunday Medal
Wed 20th Jul Medal
Thu 21st Jul Junior Open (10:00-12:00hrs)
Sat 23rd Jul Stableford
Sun 24th Jul Gents 18 Hole Open (07:00-14:00hrs)
Wed 27th Jul Stableford
Sat 30th Jul Stableford – Black Tees
Wed 3rd Aug Urgent Glazing Medal (OoM)/H McDermott Qualifier
Sat 6th Aug Broadfold Gifts Medal (OoM)
Sun 7th Aug Sunday Medal
Wed 10th Aug Medal
Sat 13th Aug Stableford
Sun 14th Aug Inter-Club Match v Downfield (at Murcar) Tee off 11:30hrs
Wed 17th Aug Medal
Sat 20th Aug Roseburn Round 1/SA Whyte Round 1
Wed 24th Aug Stableford
Sat 27th Aug Roseburn Round 2/SA Whyte Round 2
Wed 31st Aug Stableford-Black Tees/Medal-Yellow Tees
Sat 3rd Sep Broadfold Gifts Medal (OoM)/Roseburn Round 3/SA Whyte Round 3
Sun 4th Sep Murcar Jubilee Shield (until 14:00hrs)
Wed 7th Sep Urgent Glazing Medal (OoM)/H McDermott Qualifier
Sat 10th Sep Roseburn Round 4/SA Whyte Round 4 & Medal Final
Sun 11th Sep Sunday Medal
Wed 14th Sep Medal
Sat 17th Sep Medal & Autumn Meeting
Wed 21st Sep Stableford
Sat 24th Sep Daily Mail Foursomes (08:00-11:00hrs)
Sun 25th Sep Sunday Stableford
Mon/Tue 26th/27th Sep Hollow Coring of Greens (Murcar Closed)
Wed 28th Sep Stableford Sweep – non counting
Sat 1st Oct Pro's Day
Wed 5th Oct Urgent Glazing Medal
Sat 8th Oct Broadfold Gifts Medal
Sun 9th Oct Texas Scramble Open (4 person team) 08:00-13:30hrs
Wed 12th Oct Stableford
Sat 15th Oct Medal
Sun 16th Oct Sunday Stableford
Wed 19th Oct Medal
Sat 22nd Oct Winter 4's Commence
Sun 23rd Oct Winter Eclectic Begins
Nov TBC Annual Prizegiving
Mon 26th Dec Christmas Sweep (18 Hole Stableford)
Mon 2nd Jan Hangover Trophy (18 Hole Stableford)